FAQ

  • What Rockstar Energy flavors are available on rockstarenergy.com?+

    The following flavors of Rockstar Energy are available on our website:

    • Rockstar Energy Punched
    • Rockstar Energy Pure Zero Silver Ice
    • Rockstar Energy Recovery Orange
    • Rockstar Energy Pure Zero Punched
    • Rockstar Energy Sugar Free
    • Rockstar Energy Original
    • Rockstar Energy Recovery Lemonade
    • Rockstar Energy Throwback O.G.
    • Rockstar Energy Throwback O.G. Sugar Free
    • Rockstar Energy XDurance – 4 flavor variety pack
    • Rockstar Energy Unplugged Passion Fruit
    • Rockstar Energy Unplugged Blueberry
    • Rockstar Energy Unplugged
    • Raspberry Cucumber
  • What size is the Rockstar Energy can? +

    Rockstar Energy Drinks are available in 16oz single cans; Unplugged cans are only available in 12oz cans.

  • Where can I purchase Rockstar Energy outside of rockstarenergy.com?+

    Rockstar Energy is available in convenience and grocery stores nationwide. To find Rockstar Energy in your area please check our product locator.

  • Is Rockstar Energy available in multi-packs online?+

    Yes! Rockstar Energy is available in single flavor and variety 12-packs online. To find another online retailer please check out our product locator here.

  • Will Rockstar Energy be available in a variety pack?+

    Yes! Rockstar Energy Xdurance is available in a 4-flavor Variety pack and Unplugged is available in a 3-flavor variety pack.

  • Is Rockstar Energy available outside of the US?+

    Yes, but only available via rockstarenergy.com in the United States.

  • Can children drink Rockstar Energy Drinks?+

    Rockstar Energy Drinks are not recommended for children. Research shows most energy drinks are consumed by adults looking for an alternative to products like coffee. Much like coffee, Rockstar Energy is a beverage that is not recommended for children.

  • Is Rockstar Energy safe for pregnant women or those with sensitives to caffeine? +

    Rockstar Energy Drinks are not recommended for children, pregnant or nursing women, or people sensitive to caffeine.

  • Is Rockstar Energy gluten free?+

    While we currently do not make gluten-free label claims, none of the ingredients in Rockstar Energy are derived from grains or flours that have been linked to gluten sensitivity.

  • Is Rockstar Energy considered vegan?+

    While we currently do not make vegan label claims, none of the ingredients, or the natural flavors, contain animal products or bi-products.

  • Is Rockstar Energy Kosher?+

    Rockstar Energy is not Kosher certified at this time.

  • Is RockstarEnergy Organic?+

    No, Rockstar Energy is not USDA Organic certified at this time.

  • Where can I find out more about the ingredients in Rockstar Energy?+

    For additional ingredient or nutritional information please visit www.pepsicobeveragefacts.com.